List of Formal School in Indirapuram INDIRAPURAM
HomeAchievement / Chairperson Honours
Chairperson Honours

The Chairperson, Mrs. Sudha Gupta believes in boosting the confidence of students by recognising their exceptional talents and achievements. A formal luncheon is organised quarterly for honouring the young achievers of Presidium. In addition to this, a Letter of Appreciation signed by the Chairperson, along with a copy of individual portrait clicked with her, is given to the students.

This meet is more like an opportunity for students, where they get to personally interact with Mrs. Sudha Gupta, and share their phenomenal experiences.

Such initiatives at Presidium lift the spirits of young talents and inspire them to become future leaders.

Name Activity Class Position Club Academy More Share Achievement

VARGHESE MATHEW CHERIAN
ACADEMICS III NATIONAL ACHIEVER   VARGHESE MATHEW CHERIAN OF CLASS III-M FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM , IS A NATIONAL ACHIEVER IN UNIFIED INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD 2016.

  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School
  • Presidium School

  • KUSHAGRA SHARMA
    CHESS / CHESS VI BRONZE / SILVER   KUSHAGRA SHARMA OF CLASS VI-F FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BRONZE/SILVER IN CHESS AT NORTH ZONE C.B.S.E CLUSTER/DISTRICT.

  • Presidium School

  • Manasvi Gupta
    ACADEMICS II GOLD   MANASVI GUPTA OF CLASS II FROM PRESIDIUM NOIDA 31, WON GOLD IN ACADEMICS AT UNIFIED COUNCIL CYBER OLYMPIAD(UCO) / UNIFIED COUNCIL INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD.

  • Presidium School

  • ANOUSHKA BHANDARI
    DPSIMUN CONFERENCE XII HIGH COMMENDATION   ANOUSHKA BHANDARI OF CLASS XII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON HIGH COMMENDATION AT DPSIMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School

  • ARGHYADEEP ROY
    MUN / CAMUN / DPSIMUN CONFERENCE XII VERBAL MENTION   ARGHYADEEP ROY OF CLASS XII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON VERBAL MENTION IN HAMUN 2016 / CAMUN 2016 / DPSIMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School

  • ISHIKA GARG
    ATHLETICS XI SILVER   ISHIKA GARG OF CLASS XI-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON SILVER IN ATHLETICS AT INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION.

  • Presidium School

  • SRISTHI LILHARE
    TABLE TENNIS VI 1 GOLD (DOUBLES) / 1 GOLD (TEAM)   SRISTHI LILHARE OF CLASS VI-G FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD (DOUBLES) / GOLD (TEAM) IN TABLE TENNIS AT INTER SCHOOL SPORTS FEST-2016.

  • Presidium School

  • AGRIMA SHARMA
    CHESS VII GOLD   AGRIMA SHARMA OF CLASS VII-C FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON GOLD IN CHESS AT DISTRICT RANKING CHESS TOURNAMENT.

  • Presidium School

  • RADHIKA MOHTA
    MUN / CAMUN CONFERENCE XI ONE FOR THE FUTURE   RADHIKA MOHTA OF CLASS XI-A FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON 'ONE FOR THE FUTURE' TITLE AT JAYPEE MUN CONFERENCE 2017 / CAMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School

  • VISHWAM MISHRA
    MUN / CAMUN CONFERENCE XI BEST DELEGATE   VISHWAM MISHRA OF CLASS XI-E FROM PRESIDIUM INDIRAPURAM, WON BEST DELEGATE IN HAMUN 2016 / CAMUN 2016.

  • Presidium School
  • MESSAGE FROM
    THE CHAIRPERSON

    CHAIRPERSON OF
    PRESIDIUM,
    MOTHER'S PRIDE
    AND THE
    KNOWLEDGE...

    Read More

    NEWS AND UPDATES

    08-12-2017
    SPECIAL CHILDREN OF SPARSH THANK THEIR KIND FRIENDS AT PRESIDIUM

    Read More

    07-12-2017
    WISE PRESIDIANS PRESENT SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON IMPORTANCE OF TIME

    Read More

    07-12-2017
    YOUNG AMBASSADORS OF ENVIRONMENT INSPIRE ALL TO REDUCE WASTE

    Read More

    UPCOMING EVENTS

    December 2017
    State Taekwondo Championship (30th Nov., 1st & 2nd Dec.)

    Read More

    December 2017
    Maths Week

    Read More

    December 2017
    Christmas Carnival (23rd-25th)

    Read More