List of Formal School in Indirapuram INDIRAPURAM
THE BIG LEAGUE, ACHIEVEMENTS
Name Activity Class Position Club Academy Share Share on Achievement

Bhavi Jain
YOGA VIII 4TH POSITION   Won 4TH Position in International Yoga Sports Championship, organized by Yoga Federation Of India.

Dhairya Gupta
CHESS X GOLD   Won Gold Medal in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public School, organized by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

Anaya Jain
CHESS VIII SILVER   Won Silver Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public organzied by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

Saanvi Singh
CHESS VI SILVER   Won Silver Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public organized by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

Anushka Sharma
CHESS IX SILVER   Won Silver Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public organzied by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

Ridhima Sharma
TABLE TENNIS VIII SILVER (TEAM)   Won Silver in C.B.S.E. Table Tennis Cluster at Zonal Level held in Kaushaiya World School.

Avisha Sharma
TABLE TENNIS VI SILVER (TEAM)   Won Silver in C.B.S.E. Table Tennis Cluster at Zonal Level held in Kaushaiya World School.

Sanvi Gulati
TABLE TENNIS VII BRONZE (TEAM)   Won Bronze in C.B.S.E. Table Tennis Cluster at Zonal Level held in Kaushaiya World School.

Srishti Lilhare
TABLE TENNIS VII BRONZE (TEAM)   Won Bronze in C.B.S.E. Table Tennis Cluster at Zonal Level held in Kaushaiya World School.

Vinayak Verma
CHESS VII SILVER   Won Silver Medals in C.B.S.E. Zonal Chess Tournament at Indirapuram Public organzied by Ghaziabad Chess Association.

NEWS AND UPDATES

25-09-2021
CELEBRATING THE IDEALS OF PEACE & HARMONY ON WORLD PEACE DAY

Read More

25-09-2021
DAUGHTER’S DAY:STUDENTS REMEMBER SUCCESS OF NATION’S DAUGHTERS

Read More

14-09-2021
STUDENTS DISCOVER THE POWER OF WORDS WITH SHOW & TELL ACTIVITY

Read More

UPCOMING EVENTS

October 2021
Dussehra

Read More

October 2021
United Nations Day

Read More

October 2021
Rashtriya Ekta Diwas

Read More
WhatsApp chat
Call Us